Stream Coordinators

ILAHIA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

STREAM COORDINATOR LIST FOR 2018-19

Sl.No. 

Stream                           

Co-ordinator        

Members          

1 Power Electronics and Drives         

Dr. S. Karthikumar

Professor and HOD            

1. Ms. Neetha John

2. Ms. Fousiya M.Saheer 

2 Power Systems and Control

Dr. A. A. Mohamed Faizal,

Professor              

1. Ms. Lakshmi Krishnan

2. Mr. Harikumar R.             
3 Control Systems

Ms. Sajini Susan Mathai

Assistant Professor

1. Ms. Thanuja Mary Abraham

2. Ms. Reshma S. Isman 

4 Electronics and Embedded Systems

Mr. Jubin Eldho Paul  

 Assistant Professor

 

1. Ms. Dhanya B. Nair

2. Mr. Ansar Jamal

3. Mr. Mashboob C. M.

 4. Ms.Dhivya Haridas

 

 

STREAM COORDINATOR LIST FOR 2020-21

 

S.NO.

STREAM COORDINATOR

STREAM

COURSE NAME

1

Dr.Abhiraj T.K.

Power System

EET 283 Introduction to Power Engineering

EE301 Power Generation, Transmission and Protection

EE403 Distributed generation and smart grids

EE405 Electrical system design

EE465 Power Quality

EE306 Power System Analysis

2

Dr. Anoopa Jose Chittilappilly

Applied Electronics

EET205 Analog Electronics

EE307 Signals and Systems

EE309 Microprocessor and Embedded Systems

EE401 Electronic communication

EE407 Digital Signal Processing

EET206 Digital Electronics

EE466 Digital Image Processing

3

Reshma S.Isman

Control and Instrumentation

EET201 Circuits And Networks

EET203 Measurements and Instrumentation

EE303 Linear Control Systems 

EE304 Advanced Control Theory

EE372 Biomedical Instrumentation

EE404 Industrial Instrumentation & Automation

4

Dhanya B.Nair

Power Electronics and Drives

EST 130 Basics of Electrical &  Electronics Engineering EE305 Power Electronics

EE469 Electric and Hybrid Vehicles

EET204 Electromagnetic Theory

EE302 Electromagnetics

EE308 Electric Drives

5

Dhivya Haridas

Humanities

HUT 101 Life Skills

HUT200 Professional Ethics

EST200 Design & Engineering

MCN202 Constitution Of India

HS300 Principles of Management

6

Ansar Jamal

Electrical Machines and Energy Systems

MCN201 Sustainable Engineering

EE367 New and Renewable Energy Systems

EE409 Electrical Machine Design

EE311 Electric Drives and Control for Automation

EET202 DC Machines And Transformers

EET 284 Energy Systems

EE366 Illumination Technology

BT362 Sustainable Energy Processes

EE402 Special Electric Machines

STREAM COORDINATOR LIST FOR 2021-22

S.NO. STREAM COORDINATOR STREAM COURSE NAME
1 DR.ABHIRAJ T.K. Power System EET 283 Introduction to Power Engineering
EET 301 Power SYSTEM I
EE403 Distributed generation and smart grids
EE405 Electrical system design
EE465 Power Quality
EET383 Solar And Wind Energy
Conversion Systems
EET 304 Power SYSTEM II
2 DHIVYA HARIDAS Humanities HUT 101 Life Skills
HUT200 Professional Ethics
EST200 Design & Engineering
HUT 310 Management For Engineers
MCN202 Constitution Of India
MCN 301Disaster Management
HUT300 Industrial Economics And Foreign Trade
3 ANSAR JAMAL Electrical Machines and Energy Systems MCN201 Sustainable Engineering
EE409 Electrical Machine Design
EET202 DC Machines And Transformers
EET 284 Energy Systems
EET307 Synchronous And Induction Machines 
BT362 Sustainable Energy Processes
EE402 Special Electric Machines
4 LAKSHMI KRISHNAN Control and Instrumentation EET201 Circuits And Networks
EET203 Measurements and Instrumentation
EET 303 Signals & Systems
EET302 Linear Control Systems 
EE404 Industrial Instrumentation & Automation
5 NEETHA JOHN Power Electronics and Drives EST 130 Basics of Electrical &  Electronics Engineering 
EE469 Electric and Hybrid Vehicles
EET204 Electromagnetic Theory
EET 306 Power Electronics 
6 MS. AISHA MEETHIAN Applied Electronics EET205 Analog Electronics
EET 303 Micro Processors &Micro Controllers
EE401 Electronic communication
EE407 Digital Signal Processing
EET206 Digital Electronics
EE466 Digital Image Processing

Copyright ©2021 ICET. All Rights Reserved