Stream Coordinator

2020-2021

Stream

Coordinators

NETWORKS & SECURITY

 

Dr. E. Arun

  • CS307 DATA COMMUNICATION
  • CS306 COMPUTER NETWORKS
  • CS364 MOBILE COMPUTING
  • CS409 CRYPTOGRAPHY & NETWORK SECURUTY
  • CS472 PRINCIPLES OF INFORMATION SECURITY
  • CS334 NETWORK PROGRAMMING LAB

DATA MANAGEMENT & RETRIEVAL

Dr. Anita B. M.

  • CST204 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS
  • CS208 PRINCIPLES OF DATABASE DESIGN
  • CS308 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING & PROJECT MANAGEMENT
  • CS407 DISTRIBUTED COMPUTING
  • CS 468 CLOUD COMPUTING

FOUNDATION OF COMPUTER SYSTEMS

 

Dr. U. Barakath Nisha

  • CS201 DISCRETE COMPUTATIONAL STRUCTURES
  • CS301 THEORY OF COMPUTATION
  • CS365 OPTIMIZATION TECHNIQUES
  • CS367 LOGIC FOR COMPUTER SCIENCE
  • CS461 COMPUTATIONAL GEOMETRY
  • CS469 COMPUTATIONAL COMPLEXITY
  • CS466 DATA SCIENCE
SYSTEM SOFTWAERE

 

Ms. Nurjahan V. A

  • CS204 OPERATING SYSTEMS
  • CST206 OPERATING SYSTEMS
  • CS304 COMPLIER DESIGN
  • CS303 SYSTEM SOFTWARE
  • CS232 FOSS LAB
  • CS331 SYSTEM SOFTWARE LAB
  • CST206 OPERATING SYSTEMS LAB
  • CS431 COMPILER DESIGN LAB

ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE

 

Ms. Rosna P Haroon

  • CS361 SOFT COMPUTING
  • CS366 NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCESSING
  • CS465 BIO INFORMATICS
  • CST284 MATHEMATICS FOR MACHINE LEARNING(MINOR)
  • CST283 PYHTON FOR MACHINE LEARNING (MINOR)
  • CST294 COMPUTATIONAL FUNDAMENTALS FOR MACHINE LEARNING(HONOURS)
  • CS467 MACHINE LEARNING
  • CS402 DATA MINING & WAREHOUSING
  • CS462 FUZZY SET THEORY & APPLICATIONS
  • CS464 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE

COMPUTER ARCHITECTURES

 

Ms. Theressa Jose

  • CS202 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURES
  • CS203 SWITCHING THEORY & LOGIC DESIGN
  • CS305 MICROPROCESSORS & MICROCONTROLLERS
  • CS405 COMPUTER SYSTEM ARCHITECTURE
  • CS332 MICROPROCESSOR LAB
ALGORITHMS  & PROJECT

 

Ms. Hafsat C. A

  • CST201 DATA STRUCTURES
  • CS302 DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS
  • MAT206 GRAPH THEORY
  • CS309 GRAPH THEORY & COMBINATORICS
  • CSL201 DATA STRUCTURES LAB
  • CS333 APPLICATION SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT LAB
  • CS341 DESIGN PROJECT
  • CS451 SEMINAR & PROJECT PRILIMINARY
  • CS492 PROJECT

COMMUNICATION & MANAGEMENT 

Mr. Muhammed Shefeek
  • HS200 BUSINESS ECONOMICS
  • HUN 101 LIFESKILLS
  • HUN102 PROFESSIONAL COMMUNICATION
  • HS210 LIFE SKILLS
  • HS300 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT
ELECTRONICS SYSTEMS Mr. Yasir Abdullah
  • CST 203 LOGIC SYSTEM DESIGN
  • CS363 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS
  • CS369 DIGITAL SYSTEM TESTING
  • CS233 ELECTRONICS CIRCUITS LAB
  • CS234 DIGITAL SYSTEMS LAB
  • CSL202 DIGITAL LAB

MULTIMEDIA & GRAPHICS

Ms. Sumina Marakkar
  • CS362 COMPUTER VISION
  • CS401 COMPUTER GRAPHICS
  • CS463 DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING
  • CS404 EMBEDDED SYSTEMS

PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES

 

Mr. Abdul Ali

  • CST205 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMING USING JAVA
  • CST281 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING (MINOR)
  • CST282 PROGRAMMING METHODOLOGIES(MINOR)
  • CST296 PRINCIPLES OF PROGRAM ANALYSIS & VERIFICATION(HONOURS)
  • EST102 PROGRAMMING IN C
  • CS206 OBJECT ORIENTED DESIGN & PROGRAMMING
  • CS368 WEB TECHNOLOGIES
  • CS403 PROGRAMMING PARADIGMS
  • CSL203 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING LAB (JAVA)
  • CS334 NETWORK PROGRAMMING LAB 

Copyright ©2021 ICET. All Rights Reserved