Training and Placement

      The Training and Placement Office, ICET facilitates the process of placement of students passing out from the Institute besides collaborating with leading organizations and institutes in setting up of internship and training program of students. The Training and Placement cell is the nodal point of contact for companies seeking to establish a continual relationship with ICET. The mission and endeavour of this department is to enhance and facilitate the process of employment for its learner population for entry-level jobs, matching with their academic profiles. In the present day business scenario, companies demand job-ready candidates for employment at the shortest possible time. The qualified students are equipped with employable skills suitable for respective domain they aspire to start their career.

Taking into account this scenario, the cell has aligned its strategies to enhance the Employability Quotient of the students by imparting employable skills training after their skills mapping, pre-assessment and bridging the gaps through appropriate training. The resources are hired as per the requirements of the training curriculum and quality is the prime focus in identifying faculties for the same. These programs help the students to imbibe in them, a unique and efficient culture suitable enough to start a career at par with their expectations. The cell conducts on-campus and off-campus placement and employability enhancement activities as per the schedules planned prior to the placement cycle.

 

ENGINEERING PLACEMENT FOR THE YEAR  2018-2019

Sl.No.

Name

Department

Company Name

1

Shibas K A

Computer Science and Engineering

TCS

2

Ashik Abdul Salam

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Infiniz IT Solutions

3

Nazrin Sulthana

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Infiniz IT Solutions

4

Angel Saju

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Infiniz IT Solutions

5

Fasna Parvin

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Infiniz IT Solutions

6

Vishnu A K

Computer Science and Engineering

Infiniz IT Solutions

7

Binsy K Y

Computer Science and Engineering

Infiniz IT Solutions

8

Basil Baby

Civil Engineering

Infiniz IT Solutions

9

Abdul Ahad T

Civil Engineering

Infiniz IT Solutions

10

Asmin Salim

Information Technology

Infiniz IT Solutions

11

Ashna Rahim

Electronics and Communication Engineering

Infiniz IT Solutions

12

Azhar V Muhammed

MBA

Infiniz IT Solutions

13

Jerry K Ibrahim

MBA

Infiniz IT Solutions

14

Tony Shajimon

Mechanical Engineering

Infiniz IT Solutions

15

Abdul Ahad T

Civil Engineering

Agile Business Consultancy

16

Althaf Muhammed

Civil Engineering

Agile Business Consultancy

17

Anju T S

Civil Engineering

Agile Business Consultancy

18

Basil Baby

Civil Engineering

Agile Business Consultancy

19

Rabimol P M

Civil Engineering

Agile Business Consultancy

20

Vishnu J Nair

Civil Engineering

Agile Business Consultancy

21

Nasrin Fathima Fazil M

Civil Engineering

Agile Business Consultancy

22

Krishnakanth S

Mechanical Engineering

Agile Business Consultancy

23

Mision M S

Mechanical Engineering

Agile Business Consultancy

24

Noyal Thomas

Mechanical Engineering

Agile Business Consultancy

25

Tony Shajimon

Mechanical Engineering

Agile Business Consultancy

26

Amjath sainudeen

Mechanical Engineering

Agile Business Consultancy

27

Mohammed Ameen

Mechanical Engineering

Agile Business Consultancy

28 Hadiya Muhammed Computer Science and Engineering Vyshnavi Information Technologies (VIT) Pvt. Ltd
29 Anjaly K. Rajan Computer Science and Engineering Vyshnavi Information Technologies (VIT) Pvt. Ltd

 

 

ENGINEERING PLACEMENT FOR THE YEAR  2017-2018

SL.NO

NAME

DEPARTMENT

COMPANY NAME

1

Sheifil P. Ibrahim

Civil Engineering

Technowave

2

Femi Sathar

Computer Science and Engineering

Audrey Technologies

3

Nabeel Mirza

Computer Science and Engineering

Audrey Technologies

4

Abhinandhu V. Nair

Computer Science and Engineering

Audrey Technologies

5

Rahsal P.A

Computer Science and Engineering

Bell Technologies

6

Abhinandhu V. Nair

Computer Science and Engineering

Bell Technologies

7

Neenu Amina

Computer Science and Engineering

Bell Technologies

8

Ayana Kuriakose

Computer Science and Engineering

GRAC

9

Elba Simon

Computer Science and Engineering

Sutherland Global

10

Aiswarya C

Computer Science and Engineering

Sutherland Global

11

Harsha Thankachen

Computer Science and Engineering

Sutherland Global

12

Rahsal P.A.

Computer Science and Engineering

Techneurons

13

Abhinandhu V. Nair

Computer Science and Engineering

Techneurons

14

Gautham Krishna

Computer Science and Engineering

Techneurons

15

Cimy Thomas

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Fidelity National Finance

16

Alfiya A.

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Sutherland Global

17

Avinash Nandhan

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Sutherland Global

18

Afsal Muhammed

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Eram Engineering (Saudi Arabia)

19

Avinash Nandhan

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Eram Engineering (Saudi Arabia)

20

Muhammed Mubaraq

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Eram Engineering (Saudi Arabia)

21

Abdul Muthaleef

Electronics and Communication Engineering

Oracle

22

Shakufa Husain Buhari Hussain

Electronics and Communication Engineering

Sutherland Global

23

Sruthi Krishnakumar

Electronics and Communication Engineering

Sutherland Global

24

Amala Sunny

Electronics and Communication Engineering

Sutherland Global

25

Rakhi Rajeev

Electronics and Communication Engineering

Sutherland Global

26

Christy Thampi

Electronics and Communication Engineering

Sutherland Global

27

Safvan T. K.

Information Technology

UST GLOBAL ,

28

Joseph Augustine

Information Technology

Chat with Berry

29

Muhammed Siyad

Information Technology

Penelope, Qprix, Cognizent

30

Arshitha Alikhan

Information Technology

Sutherland Global

31

Iby Baby

Information Technology

York Recruitment Health Care

32

Ruksana Salahudheen

Information Technology

Chillar Payment Solution

33

Roshna Iqbal

Mechanical Engineering

Technowave

    

 

MBA PLACEMENT FOR THE YEAR 2017-2018

SL.NO

NAME

DEPARTMENT

COMPANY NAME

1

Athira P. Mohanan

MBA

Airtel

2

Krishnapriya Vijayan

MBA

Allsigns Technologies

3

Anju Leela Philip

MBA

Axis Bank Ltd

4

Ashique M .N

MBA

Axis Bank Ltd

5

Augustine Nikhil K.X

MBA

Axis Bank Ltd

6

Fazna K. S

MBA

Axis Bank Ltd

7

Anjali K. Mani

MBA

Bismi Home Appliances

8

Jasmin Azeez

MBA

Bismi Home Appliances Pvt Ltd

9

Nithin Thomas

MBA

Bismi Home Appliances Pvt Ltd

10

Sakkeer P. S

MBA

Bismi Home Appliances Pvt Ltd

11

Salim K. K

MBA

Bismi Home Appliances Pvt Ltd

12

Vishnu S.

MBA

Bismi Home Appliances Pvt Ltd

13

Arun Babu

MBA

Catholic Syrian Bank Ltd

14

Bava Sudheer

MBA

Enliven Ias

15

Kurian P. Paul

MBA

Eureka Forbes Ltd

16

Arathy K. M

MBA

Hezzron Properties

17

Aparna Ramachandran

MBA

Hezzron Properties

18

Anju P. George

MBA

Manvish Info Solutions Pvt Ltd

19

Nanda Sanjeev

MBA

Manvish Info Solutions Pvt Ltd

20

Devi Sathyan

MBA

Royal Enfield

21

Anju Shaji

MBA

Salve Maria International

22

Faby Karim

MBA

Vodafone

 

MCA PLACEMENT FOR THE YEAR 2017-2018

SL.NO.

NAME DEPARTMENT COMPANY NAME

1

Eldin Shaji

MCA

Zerone Technologies,Infopark

2

Ajithkumar J

MCA

Uniflex Solutions,Infopark

3

Lious K. Baby

MCA

Invis Multimedia Pvt.Ltd., Technopark

4

Basil Jose

MCA

Apps Team Technologies Pvt Ltd.Infopark

5

Ebin Varghese

MCA

PHP Developer,Ovalia Business Solutions,,Kochi

6

Bency

MCA

ACE English Medium Higher Secondary School, Kaloor

7

Anju Kunjumon

MCA

Greenvalley Public School, Kothamangalam

8

Neenu Manuel

MCA

HDFC Bank

9

Nimmy Saju

MCA

HDFC Bank

10

Amrutha P Biju

MCA

Stokx Technologies

11

Asha Jolly

MCA

Abasoft Technologies,Infopark

12

Gopika S

MCA

Abasoft Technologies, Infopark

13

Jeni Chandran

MCA

TCS

14

Akhil S

MCA

TCS

15

Ajith M M

MCA

Technolodge , Piravom

16

Athul Rajeev

MCA

Technolodge , Piravom

17

Neeraja Rajan

MCA

Technolodge , Piravom

18

Sruthy George

MCA

Technolodge , Piravom

19

Shahina Shamsudeen

MCA

Technolodge , Piravom

20

Anciya C A

MCA

Technolodge , Piravom

 

INTERNSHIP FOR THE YEAR 2017-2018

SL.NO

NAME

DEPARTMENT

COMPANY NAME

1

Sooraj K S

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

2

Abhinandu V Nair

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

3

Edwin Varghese

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

4

Harsha Thankachen

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

5

Arun V Nair

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

6

Irfana Ashraf

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

7

Noufal Pareeth

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

8

Sanjo Jain

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

9

Althaf Abbas

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

10

Goutham Krishna

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

11

Insha K S

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

12

Karthikavijayan

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

13

Akhil K Jayan

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

14

Nida Nelson

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

15

Ameena Farzana

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

16

Amina Phamsa

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

17

Liya Baby

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

18

Nissy N G

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

19

Safwana Salam

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

20

Akshay Suresh

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

21

Binitha Paul

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

22

Muhammed Fazal

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

23

Muhammed Shah

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

24

Rahsal Abdulkhader

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

25

Chunkghi Lourenz

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

26

Aiswarya C

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

27

Jishnu Dinesh

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

28

Mini Kuriakose

Computer Science and Engineering

CDAC

29

Jaina Sunny

Computer Science and Engineering

Riafy Technologies 

30

Keerthana K S

Computer Science and Engineering

FACT

31

Miranda Mary Jose

Computer Science and Engineering

FACT

32

Ameer P.H

Electronics and Communication Engineering

CDAC

33

Eldhose P Alias

Electronics and Communication Engineering

CDAC

34

Abdul Muthaleef

Electronics and Communication Engineering

CDAC

35

Arun Prasad

Electronics and Communication Engineering

CDAC

36

Midhlaj M Muhammed

Electronics and Communication Engineering

CDAC

37

Amala Sunny

Electronics and Communication Engineering

CDAC

38

Anooj Joseph

Electronics and Communication Engineering

CDAC

39

Nejuma M. A

Electronics and Communication Engineering

CDAC

40

Nidhin Krishnankutty

Information Technology

BHUMI

41

Anusree V.J

Information Technology

BHUMI

42

Krishna Rajan

Information Technology

BHUMI

43

Amalaalias

Information Technology

BHUMI

44

Hridya Muraleedharan

Information Technology

BHUMI

45

Grace Mon George

Information Technology

BHUMI

Copyright ©2018 ICET. All Rights Reserved